fbpx

3241 Arthur Ter, Hollywood FL 33021

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$479,900

3

2

1,636 SF

$293

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,600 SF
YEAR BUILT1953

Property Description

    Centrally Located in Hollywood this 3/2 with In-law Quarters and Nice Patio with Solar Panels charming single-family home located in the desirable Park Road Manor neighborhood of Hollywood. This home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathroom and a dedicated laundry room. the oversized backyard offers a Pergola Covered Patio and plenty of room for a pool and outdoor entertainment. This house needs some TLC. Conveniently located near major highways, hospital and lots of shopping and dining options. Short drive to the beach! No association. No restrictions. Will go fast!

    LIST PRICE $479,900
    PRICE CHANGE-4%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,636 SF
    PRICE SF$293
    YEAR BUILT 1953
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986142
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 53
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33021
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PARK ROAD MANOR
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,909

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $520,000

    603 N 32nd Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $520,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    9
    ORANGEBROOK GOLF ESTATES
    Built 1957
    $525,000

    819 N 32nd Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $525,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,164 SF
    $451/SF
    43
    ORANGEBROOK GOLF ESTATES
    Built 1956