fbpx

1523 Johnson St, Hollywood FL 33020

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$699,000

2

2

1,175 SF

$595

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,434 SF
YEAR BUILT1958

Property Description

    Adorable and beautifully updated, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 1-car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality—overlooking a beautiful multimillion dollar newly renovated golf course. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting covered front porch, lush privacy hedge, and ample parking for at least three cars. Step inside to a spacious, light-filled layout featuring wood flooring throughout, a generous living room, formal dining area, and a charming Florida room—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The open, updated kitchen is designed to impress with shaker-style cabinetry, quartz backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, creating a warm and modern centerpiece of the home. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with high-end finishes, including marble flooring, glass-enclosed showers, and stylish vanities, with the second bathroom showcasing a sleek floating sink. The garage has been thoughtfully finished with a concrete floor and is currently used as a TV/family room, offering flexible living space to suit your needs. Step outside to a private backyard with room for a pool, complete with a mango tree and olive trees—your own tropical retreat. Additional highlights include impact doors and some impact windows, a newer PVC fence, a metal roof (approx. 2020), and a water heater just 3 years old, providing peace of mind for years to come.

    LIST PRICE $699,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.23%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,175 SF
    PRICE SF$595
    YEAR BUILT 1958
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986176
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 54
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33020
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD COUNTRY CLUB DI
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,805

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $650,000

    1551 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $650,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,680 SF
    $387/SF
    14
    HOLLYWOOD
    Built 1975
    $725,000

    1620 Mckinley St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $725,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,396 SF
    $519/SF
    15
    POINSETTA PARK
    Built 1951
    $649,000

    1435 Johnson St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $649,000
    -1.52%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,844 SF
    $352/SF
    41
    HOLLYWOOD COUNTRY CLUB DI
    Built 1970
    $669,000

    1411 Harding St

    Hollywood FL, 33020
    $669,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,296 SF
    $516/SF
    43
    HOLLYWOOD HOMESITES HIGH
    Built 1958