fbpx

4220 Laguna Street #703 # 703, Coral Gables FL 33146

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
$1,430,000

2

2

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of Coral Gables with the rare advantage of short-term rental flexibility. Unit 703 offers 898 Sq.Ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, modern finishes, and a functional layout in a boutique new construction building just steps from Merrick Park, premier shopping, and dining. Properties in Coral Gables that allow short-term rentals are extremely limited, making this a unique opportunity for both end users and investors. Competitively positioned for a quick sale.

    LIST PRICE $1,430,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986511
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 42
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33146
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SAN LORENZO CONDOMINIUM
    HOA FEES $1,620
    TAXES $22,000

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,350,000

    301 Altara Ave #701

    Coral Gables FL, 33146
    $1,350,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    79
    MERRICK MANOR CONDO
    Built 2019
    $1,520,000

    4241 Aurora St #703

    Coral Gables FL, 33146
    $1,520,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,104 SF
    $1,377/SF
    85
    CORA Merrick Park
    Built 2027
    $1,264,000

    4241 Aurora St #708

    Coral Gables FL, 33146
    $1,264,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    895 SF
    $1,412/SF
    87
    CORA Merrick Park
    Built 2027
    $1,309,000

    4011 Salzedo Street #1009

    Coral Gables FL, 33146
    $1,309,000
    2.83%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,054 SF
    $1,242/SF
    120
    Cassia The Residences
    Built 2027