fbpx

1421 SW 97th Ave, Pembroke Pines FL 33025

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
$680,000

5

3

2,815 SF

$242

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,472 SF
YEAR BUILT1992

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully spacious home in the heart of Pembroke Pines, this property offers an abundance of living space, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the generous layout featuring large living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout—creating an open, airy feel that truly makes this home stand out.This home also features new hurricane impact windows and shutters, offering added peace of mind, energy efficiency, and storm protection. Located in a highly desirable and well-established neighborhood, you’ll enjoy being surrounded by highly rated schools, making this an excellent choice for families seeking both quality education and community value. Enjoy close proximity to a wide range of amenities, including shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Just minutes away, you’ll find Pembroke Lakes Mall for premier shopping and C.B. Smith Park for outdoor activities, water parks, and family fun. For entertainment and major events, you’re also a short drive from the iconic Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino and Hard Rock Stadium—home of the Miami Dolphins—. With its exceptional space, upgraded storm protection, and unbeatable location near top amenities and attractions, this home is a rare opportunity in one of Broward County’s most sought-after communities. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    LIST PRICE $680,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.86%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,815 SF
    PRICE SF$242
    YEAR BUILT 1992
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986928
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 62
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Pembroke Pines
    ZIP33025
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAKESIDE SOUTH
    HOA FEES $260
    TAXES $8,974

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $725,000

    701 SW 93rd Ter

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33025
    $725,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,247 SF
    $323/SF
    6
    PEMBROKE LAND CORP PLAT
    Built 1994
    $649,500

    2001 SW 104th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $649,500
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,663 SF
    $391/SF
    16
    AVALON
    Built 2001
    $685,000

    2025 SW 90th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $685,000
    -6.8%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,122 SF
    $323/SF
    46
    PROSPER POINTE
    Built 1994
    $620,000

    2836 W River Run Cir W

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $620,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,127 SF
    $291/SF
    67
    RIVER RUN GARDEN HOMES
    Built 1990