fbpx

1800 S Ocean Dr, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$2,350,000

3

4

2,078 SF

$1,131

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2006

Property Description

    Rear opportunity to acquire this Spectacular Upper Penthouse residence at Beach Club Hallandale. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal. Experience stunning sunrises and the serene glow of the moon reflecting over the ocean. This highly desirable flow-through layout is surrounded by floor-to-ceiling glass and expansive wraparound terraces, capturing both sunrise and sunset exposures.The residence features a beautifully designed open-concept living and dining area with abundant natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor living. A modern chef’s kitchen showcases sleek cabinetry, subzero and wolf appliances, an oversized island, wet bar with a built-in temperature controlled wine chiller. Ideal for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers direct ocean views, private terrace access, and a tranquil, resort-style ambiance. Guest quarters are generously sized providing comfort and privacy for family or guests.Elegant finishes throughout include marble flooring in main living areas, plush carpeting in bedrooms. This residence is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and luxury entertaining. Located in the prestigious Beach Club, residents enjoy world-class amenities including full-service concierge, valet, state-of-the-art fitness center, spa, multiple pools, and direct oceanfront beach access. A rare opportunity to own a true penthouse in one of South Florida’s premier oceanfront communities.

    LIST PRICE $2,350,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,078 SF
    PRICE SF$1,131
    YEAR BUILT 2006
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986967
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 58
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Beach Club Three
    HOA FEES $1,615
    TAXES $36,440

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,782,000

    2000 S Ocean Dr #7B

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $2,782,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,913 SF
    $955/SF
    1
    2000 OCEAN CONDO
    Built 2022
    $2,199,000

    1830 S Ocean Dr #2701

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $2,199,000
    -2.27%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,065 SF
    $1,065/SF
    83
    Beach Club
    Built 2007
    $2,443,000

    1830 S Ocean Dr #4501

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $2,443,000
    -6%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,065 SF
    $1,183/SF
    120
    BEACH CLUB TWO
    Built 2007
    $2,290,000

    1830 S Ocean Dr #3002

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $2,290,000
    -2.55%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,065 SF
    $1,109/SF
    164
    Beach Club Two Condo
    Built 2007