fbpx

18164 SW 149th Pl, Miami FL 33187

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$749,899

4

4

2,535 SF

$296

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,056 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom two-story home located in a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. This spacious residence features soaring high ceilings in the living room, creating a bright and open atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is equipped with impact windows and doors, as well as a double car garage with electric garage door opener. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, low-maintenance turf landscaping, and a variety of fruit trees including mango and plantain. Ideal for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying South Florida living at its finest. This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle—truly a must-see! Call listing agent for a private showing!

    LIST PRICE $749,899
    PRICE CHANGE-3.74%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,535 SF
    PRICE SF$296
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11987149
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 56
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33187
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL REEF NURSERIES SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $11,014

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $680,800

    15523 SW 171st St

    Miami FL, 33187
    $680,800
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,166 SF
    $314/SF
    3
    KESSLER GROVE SEC 4
    Built 1998
    $755,990

    15012 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $755,990
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,393 SF
    $316/SF
    15
    VENETIAN PARC
    Built 2018
    $789,000

    14802 SW 176th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,723 SF
    $458/SF
    27
    KENDALL FAMILY ESTATES PH
    Built 1996
    $789,900

    15201 SW 177th Ter

    Miami FL, 33187
    $789,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,953 SF
    $404/SF
    33
    MAJESTIC ESTATES
    Built 1996