fbpx

13083 Feathering Way, Palm Beach Gardens FL 33412

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
$1,625,000

5

7

4,267 SF

$381

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,847 SF
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Experience elevated luxury living in this stunning Polaris model located in the highly sought after Apex at Avenir. Situated on a rare, oversized lot, this beautifully upgraded residence offers exceptional space, privacy, and breathtaking curb appeal. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features soaring volume ceilings that create a bright, open, and airy ambiance throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes 5 spacious bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a 2 car garage perfect for modern living and entertaining. No detail has been overlooked, with high end upgrades throughout including a chef’s dream kitchen equipped with premium Wolf and SubZero appliances, sleek custom finishes, and an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects to the main living areas. The home is further enhanced by sophisticated glass railings, and smooth finish walls and ceilings, offering a refined, contemporary aesthetic. Step outside to your expansive backyard with Lake view an entertainer’s paradise with endless potential to create your dream outdoor oasis while enjoying the serene surroundings and beautiful views. Located in one of Palm Beach Gardens’ premier communities, Apex at Avenir offers world class amenities including a resort style clubhouse, pools, fitness center, dining, sports courts, and more. A rare opportunity to own a highly upgraded home on one of the largest lots in the community this one truly stands out.

    LIST PRICE $1,625,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.13%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 4,267 SF
    PRICE SF$381
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11987418
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-23
    DAYS ON MARKET 53
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Palm Beach Gardens
    ZIP33412
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION AVENIR POD
    HOA FEES $1,119
    TAXES $6,076

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,599,000

    12249 Waterstone Cir

    Palm Beach Gardens FL, 33412
    $1,599,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    4,210 SF
    $380/SF
    29
    La Terre
    Built 2023
    $1,935,000

    12609 Solana Bay Cir

    Palm Beach Gardens FL, 33412
    $1,935,000
    -3.01%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,238 SF
    $457/SF
    36
    Solana Bay at Avenir
    Built 2025
    $1,449,000

    13076 Feathering Way

    Palm Beach Gardens FL, 33412
    $1,449,000
    -8%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,704 SF
    $391/SF
    56
    AVENIR POD
    Built 2025