19670 Beach Rd # B323, Tequesta FL 33469
$1,695,000
2
3
2,358 SF
$719
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1984
Property Description
Extremely desirable and "hard to find B-unit" offering 2358 A/C....2670 total Sq.Ft. This lovely split 2Br/2.5BA plus den floor plan. Offers a wide-open breathtaking Turquoise Intracoastal view with a massive balcony ideal for entertaining. Great boat viewing & spectacular sunsets! Seawatch is a multi-amenity building offering 5 acres of common land, along with 24 hr. manned security, on site building manger, 2 car garage parking (74 & 120 upper level), & bike storage room. Building also has built in car wash. Additional features include on floor A/C owner storage room. All sizes, taxes, Hoa fees, & measurements approx.
LIST PRICE $1,695,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 2,358 SF
PRICE SF$719
YEAR BUILT 1984
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11987584
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-23
DAYS ON MARKET 53
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Tequesta
ZIP33469
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Seawatch
HOA FEES $2,447
TAXES $7,975
STREET VIEW
19670 Beach Rd #A404
Tequesta FL, 33469
$1,995,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
2,010 SF
$993/SF
64
seawatch
Built 1984
400 Beach Rd #802
Tequesta FL, 33469
$1,495,000
-28.64%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,800 SF
$831/SF
629
Tequesta Towers
Built 1973