fbpx

1482 NE 175th St, North Miami Beach FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$480,000

3

1

880 SF

$545

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,850 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location at 1482 NE 175 St in North Miami Beach. This charming home offers an open and airy floor plan with abundant natural light, complemented by a spacious kitchen ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Thoughtfully updated with high-impact windows and doors, and sleek laminate/vinyl flooring, this home is move-in ready with lasting value. The oversized backyard provides endless possibilities—whether you envision a pool, outdoor lounge, or private garden retreat. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just minutes from the beaches of Sunny Isles and Aventura, as well as premier dining, shopping, and entertainment destinations. With easy access to major highways, commuting throughout South Florida is effortless. The home is also within walking distance to nearby synagogues and close to reputable schools, making it an excellent fit for a variety of lifestyles. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence or a smart investment, this property offers location, upgrades, and potential all in one.

    LIST PRICE $480,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 880 SF
    PRICE SF$545
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11988285
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 53
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FULFORD BY SEA SEC O
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $985

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $470,000

    1675 NE 160th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $470,000
    -4.08%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,150 SF
    $409/SF
    58
    FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC H
    Built 1950
    $515,000

    2048 NE 180th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $515,000
    -4.45%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,536 SF
    $335/SF
    67
    FULFORD BY THE SEA
    Built 1950