fbpx

5561 NE 28th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
$1,950,000

5

3

2,285 SF

$853

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,676 SF
YEAR BUILT1966

Property Description

    OCEAN ACCESS. Quick and easy access to the Intracoastal, Hillsboro Inlet and Port Everglades. Experience the epitome of South Florida luxury in The Landings, an exclusive family-friendly East Fort Lauderdale enclave. Lionel Messi lives close by. This stunning, fully renovated five-bedroom custom home offers exceptional waterfront living, perfectly blending modern design with unparalleled functionality. The heart of the home is a chef-inspired, open-concept luxury kitchen, featuring high-end finishes that are ideal for both grand entertaining and gourmet cooking. Enjoy peace of mind with extensive top-tier upgrades, including brand-new impact windows and garage door, a new roof, a new AC system, and an efficient tankless water heating system. Close to top rated schools, Lauderdale by the Sea, Beaches, restaurants, shopping and much more.

    LIST PRICE $1,950,000
    PRICE CHANGE-6.92%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,285 SF
    PRICE SF$853
    YEAR BUILT 1966
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11988866
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 52
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33308
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LANDINGS FIRST SEC
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $20,028

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,890,000

    2711 NE 57th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $1,890,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,250 SF
    $840/SF
    128
    LAKE ESTATES
    Built 1980
    $1,925,000

    2830 NE 56th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $1,925,000
    -1.28%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,357 SF
    $817/SF
    239
    LAKE ESTATES
    Built 1965