1111 SW 5th St, Boca Raton FL 33486
$780,000
3
2
1,251 SF
$624
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,701 SF
YEAR BUILT1959
Property Description
Turnkey recently renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home with a Tesla charger, ideal for modern living! Key updates include hurricane-impact windows, a sliding glass door, an updated AC, and an upgraded electrical panel. This property also offers ample space for boat or RV storage, enhancing convenience and flexibility. Located in an A-rated school zone, this home combines style, safety, and practicality, a rare find for those seeking a move-in-ready residence!
LIST PRICE $780,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,251 SF
PRICE SF$624
YEAR BUILT 1959
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11989824
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-26
DAYS ON MARKET 52
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Yes
CITY Boca Raton
ZIP33486
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 3
HOA FEES 0
TAXES $9,699
STREET VIEW
334 NW 12th Ave
Boca Raton FL, 33486
$752,500
-8.23%
4 beds
2 Baths
2,049 SF
$367/SF
116
COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SEC
Built 1959