fbpx

4953 Kensington Cir, Coral Springs FL 33076

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$1,050,000

5

3

3,235 SF

$325

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size12,110 SF
YEAR BUILT1997

Property Description

    Welcome to 4953 Kensington Cir in the Kensington Community in Coral Springs and your Gorgeous newly renovated home w/ pool on a .25 acre corner lot. Owners spend over $500k to upgrade this house with NEW White Porcelain Floors, New high End Open Quartz Kitchen w/ Huge Island, new appliances, and double wall oven. Family room, great for entertaining, Stunning Renovated Owner’s suite and Primary Bedroom in first floor. Most Impact windows and doors. Sleek Glass Railing on the Stairs, majestic tall ceilings as soon as you enter. Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Laundry, and plenty of additional bedrooms upstairs for your large family. Zoned for top rated schools like Marjory Stoneman Douglas High, very close to Parkridge Private School. Low HOA only $68 per month & lower taxes than Parkland. Enjoy almost no power bill with Solar Panels, Generator w/ propane tank. Close to Sawgrass, Lots of Shopping, Restaurants. HOA has no rental restrictions or Hoa approval needed. Solar Panels means you have electric bill only $30 to $50 per month vs $500 to $600 typical bill on a house like this.

    LIST PRICE $1,050,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,235 SF
    PRICE SF$325
    YEAR BUILT 1997
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11990067
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 42
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Coral Springs
    ZIP33076
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KENSINGTON
    HOA FEES $68
    TAXES $9,097

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $975,000

    10635 NW 51st St

    Coral Springs FL, 33076
    $975,000
    0%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    2,880 SF
    $339/SF
    5
    KENSINGTON
    Built 1995
    $875,000

    10420 NW 49th Pl

    Coral Springs FL, 33076
    $875,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,298 SF
    $381/SF
    9
    BROOKSIDE
    Built 1990
    $850,000

    10620 NW 56th Ct

    Coral Springs FL, 33076
    $850,000
    -2.07%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,577 SF
    $330/SF
    84
    KENSINGTON NORTH
    Built 2000
    $925,000

    5285 NW 112th Ter

    Coral Springs FL, 33076
    $925,000
    -2.63%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,828 SF
    $327/SF
    90
    KENSINGTON
    Built 1996