fbpx

1500 Canary Island Dr, Weston FL 33327

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
$915,000

4

3

2,105 SF

$435

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,207 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Beautiful two-story single-family home located in the prestigious gated community of Savanna in Weston, offering approximately 2,100+ sq ft of living space. This well-maintained residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen perfect for family gatherings, a bright family room, and generous closet space throughout. Recent upgrades include a new roof, 2-year-old A/C system, and 2-year-old water heater, providing peace of mind and efficiency. Enjoy a private backyard with room for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing, along with a convenient two-car attached garage. Savanna offers resort-style amenities including three swimming pools (one Olympic-size heated pool), pickleball courts, soccer field, basketball courts, mini golf, and clubhouse/event spaces. Ideally located near top-rated schools, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this home delivers the perfect combination of comfort, lifestyle, and location.

    LIST PRICE $915,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.68%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,105 SF
    PRICE SF$435
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Concrete Block With Brick
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11990093
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 44
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Weston
    ZIP33327
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SECTOR 2- PARCELS 21B 22
    HOA FEES $150
    TAXES $9,290

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $999,999

    980 Golden Cane Dr

    Weston FL, 33327
    $999,999
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,678 SF
    $373/SF
    16
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 12 13 14
    Built 2002
    $995,000

    1169 Peregrine Way

    Weston FL, 33327
    $995,000
    -7.44%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,674 SF
    $372/SF
    27
    The Marshes Savanna
    Built 2000
    $939,900

    627 Willow Bend Rd

    Weston FL, 33327
    $939,900
    -2.08%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,274 SF
    $413/SF
    59
    SECTOR 3 - PARCELS H I J
    Built 1997
    $930,000

    1032 Silktree Ln

    Weston FL, 33327
    $930,000
    -0.53%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,672 SF
    $348/SF
    67
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 11 27 28
    Built 2000