fbpx

1201 Obispo Ave, Coral Gables FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$1,590,000

3

2

1,575 SF

$1,010

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,579 SF
YEAR BUILT1948

Property Description

    PRIME CORNER LOT! on coveted Obispo St. offering exceptional potential in one of the most desirable locations in Coral Gables. Set on a generous 8,579 SF corner lot, the property offers enhanced natural light and flexibility for expansion or new construction. Ideally located just moments from the Coral Gables Country Club, Granada Golf Course, the iconic Biltmore Hotel, as well as nearby parks and tennis facilities, this address represents a premier opportunity within the Gables. The existing residence was updated in 2023 and features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, & an air-conditioned garage offering additional flexible space. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms, along with wood plank flooring throughout, provide a clean and livable environment while plans for future development are explored. Whether enjoyed as-is or reimagined into a custom residence, this is a rare opportunity to secure a prime corner lot in a truly exceptional location.

    LIST PRICE $1,590,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,575 SF
    PRICE SF$1,010
    YEAR BUILT 1948
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone,Other
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11991128
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 46
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL GABLES SEC E
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $19,325

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,680,000

    1101 Capri St

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $1,680,000
    -0.59%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,710 SF
    $982/SF
    24
    CORAL GABLES GRANADA SEC
    Built 1969
    $1,400,000

    1102 Genoa St

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $1,400,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,334 SF
    $1,049/SF
    27
    CORAL GABLES GRANADA SEC
    Built 1925
    $1,400,000

    1230 Pizarro St

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $1,400,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,403 SF
    $998/SF
    29
    CORAL GABLES GRANADA SEC
    Built 1925
    $1,695,000

    1231 Lisbon St

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $1,695,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,386 SF
    $1,223/SF
    35
    CORAL GABLES GRANADA SEC
    Built 1925