fbpx

1991 SW 62nd Ave, West Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
$750,000

3

3

1,370 SF

$547

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. The property features 3 bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, Step inside and be impressed by the thoughtful upgrades and attention to detail throughout. The updated kitchen showcases new appliances, quartz countertops, and modern cabinetry, creating a clean and contemporary space for everyday living. The bedrooms include built-in closets that maximize storage and functionality. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard designed for entertaining. perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Ideally located just minutes from Coral Gables, Tropical Park, major highways, and top-rated schools, this inviting home offers both convenience and lifestyle. With modern finishes and flexible living options, it is truly an entertainer’s haven and a must-see opportunity.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,370 SF
    PRICE SF$547
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11991694
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 33
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY West Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TAMIAMI ACRES PLAN 1
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,903

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $695,000

    6595 SW 31st St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $695,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    884 SF
    $786/SF
    23
    CORAL VILLAS REV
    Built 1952
    $689,900

    6900 SW 22nd St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $689,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,380 SF
    $500/SF
    31
    CORAL TERR SEC 1
    Built 1959
    $688,000

    2231 SW 57th Ct

    Miami FL, 33155
    $688,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,692 SF
    $256/SF
    44
    CORAL WAY SEC C
    Built 1930
    $680,000

    6371 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $680,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    895 SF
    $760/SF
    44
    CORAL VILLAS REV
    Built 1954