fbpx

14031 NW 5th Ave, Miami FL 33168

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$749,000

2

1

936 SF

$800

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size24,880 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    A rare opportunity to own your private piece of paradise in the desirable Biscayne Gardens neighborhood - set on over half an acre of land with exceptional flexibility and future potential. This charming, move-in ready residence welcomes you with a bright open layout, generously sized bedrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that flow seamlessly outdoors. Two covered patios create a perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida lifestyle year-round. The secondary patio and garage structure present a unique value-add opportunity - easily convertible into a pool house, guest suite, or additional living space tailored to your vision. Positioned on a 0.57-acre lot, the property offers ample room to expand, redesign, or build a custom estate. Located within unincorporated Miami-Dade, short-term rentals such as Airbnb are permitted — making this not only a beautiful home, but also a compelling investment with income potential. Conveniently located near I-95, major roadways, parks, and Florida International University, while still offering privacy and space rarely found in Miami. Whether you are looking to live, invest, or create something truly special — this property offers a foundation with limitless potential. Schedule your private showing today. Some of the photos are artistic renderings.

    LIST PRICE $749,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.85%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 936 SF
    PRICE SF$800
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWOther
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Concrete Block With Brick,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11992351
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 46
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33168
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC G
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,087

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $684,900

    220 NW 144th St

    Miami FL, 33168
    $684,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,181 SF
    $580/SF
    13
    BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC E PT
    Built 1950
    $795,000

    Miami FL, 33168
    $795,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,135 SF
    $372/SF
    15
    BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC E PA
    Built 1950
    $680,000

    12901 NW Miami Ct

    Miami FL, 33168
    $680,000
    -3.55%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,496 SF
    $455/SF
    44
    BISCAYNE GARDENS SEC H PA
    Built 1950
    $674,999

    315 NW 127th St

    North Miami FL, 33168
    $674,999
    -2.03%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,714 SF
    $394/SF
    66
    ALHAMBRA HEIGHTS SEC 5
    Built 1952