fbpx

3140 S Ocean Dr # 1105, Hallandale Beach FL 33009

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$840,000

2

2

1,080 SF

$778

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1979

Property Description

    Excellent 2-beds/2-baths apartment featuring direct ocean and pool views from the balcony and bedrooms; located in Parker Tower, Hallandale Beach. This incredible unit—fully remodeled 8 years ago—boasts a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances (including a gas range), ceramic flooring throughout, and comfortable bathrooms, a renovated balcony with impact glass doors and windows, 1 parking space, and 1 storage unit in the garage. Condo offers resort-style amenities: remodeled & heated pool; direct beach access; Gym; sauna; library; lounge; billiards and table tennis room; extra parking with 24-hour concierge service. HOA fee covers water, gas, cable TV, and access to all facilities. Just minutes away from Walmart, Aventura Mall, Gulfstream Park & Casino.

    LIST PRICE $840,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,080 SF
    PRICE SF$778
    YEAR BUILT 1979
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWOcean View,Direct Ocean,Pool Area View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11992445
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-31
    DAYS ON MARKET 44
    FURNISHED Partially
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Hallandale Beach
    ZIP33009
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PARKER TOWER CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,041
    TAXES $10,186

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $875,000

    1912 S Ocean Dr #3D

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $875,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,955 SF
    $448/SF
    13
    MALAGA TOWERS CONDO
    Built 1975
    $849,000

    2030 S Ocean Dr #1812

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $849,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,312 SF
    $647/SF
    14
    Parker Plaza Condo Estate
    Built 1970
    $795,000

    1980 S Ocean Dr #PHG

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $795,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,240 SF
    $641/SF
    22
    HEMISPHERES CONDO
    Built 1971
    $760,000

    2080 S Ocean Dr #905

    Hallandale Beach FL, 33009
    $760,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,190 SF
    $639/SF
    36
    2080 OCEAN DRIVE CONDO
    Built 2002