fbpx

18140 NW 90th Ave, Hialeah FL 33018

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
Slide 55
Slide 56
$965,000

4

4

2,878 SF

$335

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,571 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    This spacious and well-maintained residential property is uniquely prepared and has reservation zoned for use as an assisted living facility, offering a turnkey opportunity for investors or operators in the growing senior care sector. Designed to provide a comfortable, home-like environment while meeting regulatory requirements, the property seamlessly blends residential charm with functional care infrastructure. The home features private bedrooms, generously sized common living and dining areas, and an upgraded kitchen suitable for high-volume meal preparation. Thoughtfully designed for accessibility, the property includes wide hallways and doorways, wheelchair access, ramps, grab bars, and accessible bathrooms to ensure ease of mobility for residents. Safety and compliance are paramount, with features such as fire safety systems, smoke detectors, and clearly defined emergency exits already in place. Additional space is available for administrative use. Situated in a permitted zoning area for residential care or assisted living use, this property is ideal for those looking to establish or expand a licensed assisted living operation (buyer to verify licensing requirements). Ample parking and a residential setting further enhance its appeal for both residents and staff. A rare opportunity to acquire a property that is both operationally practical and legally positioned for assisted living use.

    LIST PRICE $965,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,878 SF
    PRICE SF$335
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11993570
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 45
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hialeah
    ZIP33018
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CENTURY GARDENS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $11,685

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $939,000

    17951 NW 91st Ct

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $939,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,878 SF
    $326/SF
    17
    CENTURY GARDENS
    Built 2005
    $874,000

    8826 NW 189th Ter

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $874,000
    -1.8%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,320 SF
    $377/SF
    72
    LAKES ON THE GREEN GWENDO
    Built 1995
    $899,999

    18000 NW 90th Pl

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $899,999
    5.88%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,124 SF
    $424/SF
    198
    CENTURY GARDENS
    Built 2005