fbpx

535 NW 23rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$480,000

3

2

1,262 SF

$380

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,446 SF
YEAR BUILT1956

Property Description

    Great Investment Opportunity in Fort Lauderdale! Located in a rapidly developing area of Fort Lauderdale, this property at 535 NW 23rd Ave offers an excellent opportunity for investors, developers, or homeowners looking to secure real estate in one of Broward County’s most promising markets. The property is situated in a residential neighborhood with convenient access to major roads, schools, shopping centers, and essential services. Its strategic location provides quick connectivity to downtown Fort Lauderdale, beaches, entertainment districts, and the international airport. One of the key advantages of this property is its multifamily zoning (RMS-15), which may allow for higher-density residential development, making it a strong opportunity for investors seeking rental income or future redevelopment potential. The surrounding area continues to experience growth and revitalization, increasing long-term property value. Additional highlights include proximity to parks, public transportation, and major employment centers throughout Broward County. Whether you are looking to build, renovate, or hold as a long-term investment, this property presents strong potential in a high-demand South Florida market. Don’t miss the chance to own property in one of the most dynamic real estate markets in Florida.

    LIST PRICE $480,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,262 SF
    PRICE SF$380
    YEAR BUILT 1956
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11993637
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 45
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION RIVER GARDENS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $5,017
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $479,000

    910 NW 17th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $479,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,453 SF
    $330/SF
    4
    LINCOLN PARK FIFTH ADD
    Built 1963
    $445,000

    311 NW 28th Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $445,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,267 SF
    $351/SF
    7
    BROWARD PARK
    Built 1959
    $490,000

    3061 NW 2nd St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $490,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,443 SF
    $340/SF
    35
    BOULEVARD GARDENS
    Built 1955
    $520,000

    2720 NW 11th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $520,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,578 SF
    $330/SF
    39
    WASHINGTON PARK 5TH ADD
    Built 2014