fbpx

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$465,000

3

2

1,227 SF

$379

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,587 SF
YEAR BUILT1983

Property Description

    Welcome to this beautiful and spacious home nestled in a highly desirable, family-friendly Miramar neighborhood. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this residence offers an open and airy layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find stylish laminate flooring flowing throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and modern appeal. The generous living spaces provide plenty of room for gatherings, while large windows invite in natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The home features a well-appointed kitchen and ample bedroom space, ideal for growing families or those who love extra room to spread out. Outside, you'll discover a huge backyard—perfect for kids, pets, weekend barbecues, or even creating your dream outdoor oasis. Located in a safe and friendly community close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this spacious gem your own!

    LIST PRICE $465,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,227 SF
    PRICE SF$379
    YEAR BUILT 1983
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11993834
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 45
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33025
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION UNIVERSITY PARK PARCELS 4
    HOA FEES $210
    TAXES $8,165

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $450,000

    8664 SW 22nd Ct

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $450,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,390 SF
    $324/SF
    10
    UNIVERSITY PARK
    Built 2004
    $429,000

    2411 SW 85th Ter

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $429,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,010 SF
    $425/SF
    16
    UNIVERSITY PARK PARCELS 1
    Built 1984
    $489,000

    8517 Windsor Dr

    Miramar FL, 33025
    $489,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,633 SF
    $299/SF
    19
    KNOLLS 1ST SECTION
    Built 1971