fbpx

19955 NE 38th Ct # 1205, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$2,750,000

2

3

2,390 SF

$1,151

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    A refined expression of waterfront living within Porto Vita’s South Tower, this 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom residence spans 2,390 interior square feet with 3,046 total square feet, offering expansive proportions and uninterrupted Intracoastal and ocean views from every room. Floor to ceiling glass frames sweeping water vistas, filling the interiors with natural light while creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. The residence is designed for both comfort and sophistication, featuring open living and dining areas that flow effortlessly to a generous balcony overlooking the coastline. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a spacious sitting area, dual vanities, and a spa inspired bath. A well appointed kitchen with eat in dining enhances everyday living, while additional living spaces provide flexibility for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Set within the exclusive Porto Vita community, residents enjoy a full suite of resort caliber amenities including a private marina, fitness center, tennis courts, spa, clubhouse, and 24 hour security, all moments from Aventura’s premier shopping, dining, and beaches.

    LIST PRICE $2,750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,390 SF
    PRICE SF$1,151
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWGarden View,Intracoastal View,Water View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11993949
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 38
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Porto vita
    HOA FEES $6,856
    TAXES $20,084

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,900,000

    21200 Point Pl #1901

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,900,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    4,169 SF
    $696/SF
    58
    ATLANTIC I AT THE POINT C
    Built 2004
    $2,950,000

    21200 Point Pl #PH2804

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,950,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,173 SF
    $930/SF
    76
    ATLANTIC I AT THE POINT
    Built 2004
    $2,295,000

    21200 Point Pl #1503 S.E Corner Turn Key

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,295,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,173 SF
    $723/SF
    101
    THE POINT - TURN KEY
    Built 2004
    $2,700,000

    19955 NE 38th Ct #2205

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $2,700,000
    -28%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,390 SF
    $1,130/SF
    157
    Porto Vita
    Built 2000