fbpx

5152 SW 6th St, Miami FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
$1,085,000

5

4

1,765 SF

$615

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,272 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    Prime Income Property – Investor Opportunity | Coral Gables Area Excellent income-producing investment in the Coral Gables area. This fully rented, stabilized property features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, delivering immediate cash flow in a high-demand rental market. The property consists of a renovated main house (3 Bed / 2 Bath) rented at $3,650/month, plus two independent efficiencies, each rented at $1,700/month, both with private entrances and in-unit laundry. Total Monthly Income: $7,050 | Annual Income: $84,600 The main residence has been fully renovated with modern finishes, new flooring, updated electrical and plumbing, new roof, and impact windows and doors. The efficiencies are well laid out, low maintenance, and highly desirable for tenants. Situated on a corner lot with ample parking, boat space, storage, and hookups for an additional laundry. The backyard offers space for a pool, and pool construction plans are included, providing a value-add opportunity to increase future rents and overall asset value. No HOA. Strong rental demand. Long-term appreciation potential. Ideal for investors seeking a turnkey, cash-flowing asset with upside. AS-IS sale with right to inspect. Tenants in place — do not disturb.

    LIST PRICE $1,085,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,765 SF
    PRICE SF$615
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11994148
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 42
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TRAIL GRANADA ADDN
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,282
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,050,000

    815 Monterey St.

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $1,050,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,394 SF
    $753/SF
    8
    WELBON
    Built 1947
    $899,000

    4401 SW 16th St

    Miami FL, 33134
    $899,000
    -4.26%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,279 SF
    $703/SF
    22
    SAN JACINTO
    Built 1949
    $1,229,000

    5550 SW 4th St

    Miami FL, 33134
    $1,229,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,975 SF
    $622/SF
    28
    EL CAMINO PARK
    Built 2026
    $1,235,000

    4371 SW 13th Ter

    Miami FL, 33134
    $1,235,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,504 SF
    $821/SF
    35
    CAMNER GABLES
    Built 1941