fbpx

910 Sunflower Cir, Weston FL 33327

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$1,525,000

5

4

3,122 SF

$488

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,674 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Absolutely stunning lakefront home, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and privacy. This fully remodeled residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, situated on a private lot with serene lake views. The thoughtful floor plan includes one guest bedroom located on the first floor and a full bathroom, perfect for friends, extended family or an office. Upstairs, a breathtaking primary suite with a stunning custom walk-in closet, 3 additional bedrooms, one en-suite and two sharing a well-designed Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The home has porcelain floors downstairs and wood flooring upstairs, abundant natural light, and a completely remodeled interior with modern finishes. The remodeled kitchen featuring high-gloss cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Major upgrades include a new roof (2026) and impact windows upstairs. The open-concept living spaces flow seamlessly into the outdoor oasis, where a heated pool overlooks the lake, complete with a BBQ area and exceptional privacy, with no neighbors across the water. Additional exterior enhancements include a resurfaced pool, marble pool deck, pool lighting, sprinkler system, and fully redone front and back landscaping—all completed in 2021. With premium upgrades, generous living spaces, and a truly private backyard setting, this home is move-in ready and one of the finest lakefront opportunities in Weston.

    LIST PRICE $1,525,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,122 SF
    PRICE SF$488
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11994222
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 43
    FURNISHED Furniture For Sale
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Weston
    ZIP33327
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SECTOR 2-PARCELS 12 13 14
    HOA FEES $795
    TAXES $21,100

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,450,000

    1652 Orchid Bnd

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,450,000
    0%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    3,170 SF
    $457/SF
    8
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 1 2 3 4
    Built 1999
    $1,250,000

    1311 Croton Ct

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,250,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,798 SF
    $447/SF
    17
    SECTOR 2-PARCELS 9 & 10
    Built 2000
    $1,625,000

    1776 Victoria Pointe Cir

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,625,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,992 SF
    $543/SF
    21
    Victoria Pointe - WHCC
    Built 2000
    $1,625,000

    1646 Victoria Pointe Ln

    Weston FL, 33327
    $1,625,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    3,979 SF
    $408/SF
    57
    SECTOR 7-PARCEL W
    Built 2000