fbpx

29215 SW 167th Ct, Homestead FL 33030

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
$1,299,990

6

5

3,644 SF

$357

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size20,946 SF
YEAR BUILT2023

Property Description

    NO HOA. NO Flood Zone. Attention investors! I present to you the only property in this community featuring "2 homes in 1"—specifically, an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). Both units are now completely independent—including their respective yards, as clearly shown in the photos—and are currently rented out on a month-to-month basis. The tenants are eager to stay on after the sale, provided the new owners approve. The property consists of a 4-beds, 3.5-baths main house with a 2-car garage, and a 2-beds, 1-baths guest house. Both are single-story residences, each featuring its own private main entrance and a dedicated driveway capable of parking multiple vehicles. Situated on a corner lot spanning nearly 21,000 SqFt and offering a combined living area of? Approximately 3,644 SqFt, this exclusive property is located within the quiet and secure community of Sedona—built by Lennar in 2023. You now have the opportunity to generate dual income from your property, or to utilize one unit as your primary residence while renting out the other to generate additional revenue and help cover your mortgage payments. Enjoy a prime location just a few blocks from Biscayne Drive and in close proximity to US-1, Krome Avenue, Exit 5 of the Turnpike, local markets, restaurants, Baptist Homestead Hospital, the Air Reserve Base, the Speedway, and the Florida Keys. Serious and interested buyers only; the property is currently occupied by tenants, and we wish to avoid disturbing them.

    LIST PRICE $1,299,990
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 6
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,644 SF
    PRICE SF$357
    YEAR BUILT 2023
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11995392
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 27
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33030
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION RAMBO
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $18,797

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,389,900

    28104 SW 168th Ct

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $1,389,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,418 SF
    $575/SF
    40
    THE REDLANDS SEC 2
    Built 1988
    $1,499,000

    28004 SW 169th Ct

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $1,499,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,978 SF
    $503/SF
    65
    THE REDLANDS SEC 2
    Built 2017
    $1,499,999

    28905 SW 169th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33030
    $1,499,999
    -6.25%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,959 SF
    $766/SF
    75
    ACREAGE & UNREC
    Built 1970