1000 ISLAND BL # 3107, Aventura FL 33160
$1,100,000
3
3
1,690 SF
$651
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1990
Property Description
SPECTACULAR VIEWS FROM THIS FULLY RENOVATED TOWER SUITE UNIT FEATURING 10' CEILINGS, PORCELAIN TILES THROUGHOUT, OPEN KITCHEN, LIGHT AND BRIGHT UNIT FLOWS THRU WITH 2 BALCONIES OFFERING VIEWS IN ALL DIRECTIONS! MUST SEE! READY TO MOVE--IN! LIVE IN PRESTIGIOUS WILLIAMS ISLAND WITH FULL AMENITIES: 14 TENNIS COURTS, 4 PICKLEBALL COURTS, 2 PADEL COURTS, 3 RESTAURANTS, STATE OF THE ART SPA, MARINA, WALK/JOG PATH, KIDS PLAYGROUND, BASKETBALL COURT, SOCCER FIELD, PUTTING GREEN, COURTESY BUS, WALK TO HOUSES OF WORSHIP AND SO MUCH MORE....
LIST PRICE $1,100,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 3
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 1,690 SF
PRICE SF$651
YEAR BUILT 1990
WATERFRONT Yes
VIEWClub Area View,Intracoastal View,Ocean View
SWIMMING POOL In Ground
STYLE High Rise
CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
PARKING Yes
PARKING SPACES
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11995792
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-04-15
DAYS ON MARKET 31
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Aventura
ZIP33160
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Williams Island 1000
HOA FEES $2,088
TAXES $7,961
STREET VIEW
17301 Biscayne Blvd #605
North Miami Beach FL, 33160
$925,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,718 SF
$538/SF
4
Marina Palms Residences
Built 2015
17111 Biscayne Blvd #1705
North Miami Beach FL, 33160
$1,295,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,817 SF
$713/SF
6
Marina Palms
Built 2017
#1205
North Miami Beach FL, 33160
$1,195,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,718 SF
$696/SF
8
Marina Palms Residences N
Built 2015
#905
North Miami Beach FL, 33160
$1,250,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,718 SF
$728/SF
10
Marina Palms
Built 2015