fbpx

3481 NW 5th St, Lauderhill FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
$389,000

3

1

1,096 SF

$355

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,672 SF
YEAR BUILT11975

Property Description

    Move-in ready corner-lot home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, ideal for first-time buyers. The interior features abundant natural light, modern finishes, and new flooring throughout. The remodeled bathroom provides a clean, updated feel, allowing buyers to settle in comfortably from day one. Situated on a spacious lot, the large backyard offers room to add a pool or expand the living area in the future, providing flexibility and long-term potential. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property presents an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking affordability, comfort, and future growth in Lauderhill.

    LIST PRICE $389,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,096 SF
    PRICE SF$355
    YEAR BUILT 11975
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Composition Shingle,Slab Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11996268
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-06
    DAYS ON MARKET 40
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Lauderhill
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION NEW BROWARDALE 1ST ADD
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $8,325

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $395,000

    2840 NW 8th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $395,000
    -1%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,087 SF
    $363/SF
    44
    WASHINGTON PARK THIRD ADD
    Built 1961
    $375,000

    800 NW 33rd Ave

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $375,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,090 SF
    $344/SF
    72
    BROWARDALE 2ND ADD AMEN P
    Built 1959
    $405,000

    410 NW 34th Ave

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $405,000
    -5.81%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,392 SF
    $291/SF
    83
    BROWARDALE 1ST ADDITION
    Built 1982
    $390,000

    901 NW 34th Ter

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $390,000
    -2.5%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    766 SF
    $509/SF
    96
    SUNRISE HEIGHTS
    Built 1959