fbpx

3090 NE 48th St # 7, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
Slide 54
Slide 55
$680,000

3

2

0 SF

$inf

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1964

Property Description

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering over 2,100 square feet of spacious living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open-floor layout is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into a bright sunroom overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy serene water views, spacious living areas, and the convenience of deeded parking, all in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Positioned in Fort Lauderdale’s sought-after Coral Ridge Isles area, you’re just: 10–12 minutes to Las Olas Boulevard — dining, shopping, nightlife 10 minutes to Fort Lauderdale Beach — effortless ocean access 15 minutes to Downtown Fort Lauderdale / Brightline — ideal for commuting or city access Minutes from marinas, golf courses, and local favorites This location gives you the best of both worlds, peaceful waterfront living with quick access to everything that makes Fort Lauderdale one of the most desirable coastal cities!

    LIST PRICE $680,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 0 SF
    PRICE SF$inf
    YEAR BUILT 1964
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11996612
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 40
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33308
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WILLIAMSBURG CONDO
    HOA FEES $3,978
    TAXES $10,977

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $649,000

    4010 Galt Ocean Dr #610

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $649,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,190 SF
    $545/SF
    73
    OCEAN SUMMIT CONDO
    Built 1966
    $720,000

    4040 Galt Ocean Dr #511

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $720,000
    -8.14%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,320 SF
    $545/SF
    83
    Ocean Manor Beach Reasort
    Built 1982
    $675,000

    4300 N Ocean Blvd #6B

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $675,000
    -3.43%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,450 SF
    $466/SF
    107
    PLAZA EAST CONDO
    Built 1968
    $745,000

    4040 Galt Ocean Dr #605

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $745,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,100 SF
    $677/SF
    145
    Ocean Manor
    Built 1960