fbpx

3460 Buchanan St, Hollywood FL 33021

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$1,075,000

3

3

2,031 SF

$529

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size12,004 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath home located in the highly desirable Hollywood Hills neighborhood. Featuring a newer roof (2024), impact windows and tile flooring throughout. The home offers multiple living areas including a living room and family room with two HVACs and a 2-car garage. The spacious fenced backyard is ideal for entertaining with a pool and mature fruit trees. Prime location just 3 blocks from Memorial Regional Hospital with easy access to major highways, Fort Lauderdale Airport, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

    LIST PRICE $1,075,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,031 SF
    PRICE SF$529
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11998007
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 37
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33021
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION MEEKINS HILLS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $14,045

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,137,500

    633 N Crescent Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $1,137,500
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,421 SF
    $470/SF
    3
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1960
    $960,000

    4212 Van Buren St

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $960,000
    -3.9%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,930 SF
    $497/SF
    64
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1964
    $925,000

    4925 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $925,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,158 SF
    $429/SF
    75
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1962
    $889,000

    811 N Highland Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33021
    $889,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,022 SF
    $440/SF
    79
    HOLLYWOOD HILLS
    Built 1960