fbpx

9069 NW 193rd St, Hialeah FL 33018

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$750,000

3

3

1,936 SF

$387

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1995

Property Description

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering a functional and versatile layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. This property features impact doors and windows, spacious living areas filled with natural light and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated office/In-law quarters provides the perfect setup for working from home, running a business, or creating a private studio. The kitchen is well-appointed and opens to the main living areas, while the bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite with its own bathroom. Step outside to enjoy a private outdoor space with plenty of room to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility, an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking flexibility, functionality, and a move-in ready property.

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,936 SF
    PRICE SF$387
    YEAR BUILT 1995
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11998351
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 37
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hialeah
    ZIP33018
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LAKES ON THE GREEN NORTH
    HOA FEES $189
    TAXES $8,513

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $755,000

    19922 NW 88th Ave

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $755,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,943 SF
    $389/SF
    25
    LAKES ON THE GREEN REPLAT
    Built 1992
    $820,000

    8724 NW 189th Ter

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $820,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,280 SF
    $250/SF
    38
    LAKES ON THE GREEN GWENDO
    Built 1995
    $799,900

    18247 NW 88th Pl

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $799,900
    -3.61%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,854 SF
    $431/SF
    229
    CENTURY PRESTIGE
    Built 2006