fbpx

571 GLENRIDGE RD, Key Biscayne FL 33149

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
$7,970,000

5

7

3,950 SF

$2,018

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT2025

Property Description

    Brand-new construction completed at the end of 2025 in one of the most prestigious locations in Key Biscayne, Florida. This exceptional ultra-luxury residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, and a modern architectural design with top-of-the-line finishes throughout. The home is highlighted by soaring double-height ceilings and expansive impact windows that flood the interiors with natural light, creating a bright, open, and sophisticated atmosphere. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers enhanced privacy and a flawless layout. The outdoor spaces are designed for both entertainment and relaxation, featuring a private rooftop terrace with a summer kitchen, a brand-new garden, beautifully landscaped green areas, and lush greenery surrounding the pool, creating a true resort-style environment. Seamless indoor-outdoor living defines the home, ideal for experiencing Miami’s luxury lifestyle at its finest. Located just minutes from the beach, parks, and top-rated schools, this residence offers the perfect combination of prime location, exclusivity, and long-term value. The seller offers flexible delivery: the property can be delivered vacant at closing or with a leaseback option, allowing the seller to remain as a tenant for 12 months at $250,000 for the first year. A rare opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a brand-new, move-in-ready luxury home or an immediate income-producing asset in one of South Florida’s most desirable communities.

    LIST PRICE $7,970,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.45%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 7
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 3,950 SF
    PRICE SF$2,018
    YEAR BUILT 2025
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11998389
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 35
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Key Biscayne
    ZIP33149
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $26,591

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $6,395,000

    760 Woodcrest Rd

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $6,395,000
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    4,003 SF
    $1,598/SF
    27
    BISCAYNE KEY ESTATES
    Built 2024
    $6,950,000

    685 Harbor Ln

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $6,950,000
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    5,421 SF
    $1,282/SF
    28
    BISCAYNE KEY ESTATES
    Built 2001
    $7,590,000

    741 Harbor Dr

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $7,590,000
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    4,043 SF
    $1,877/SF
    63
    BISCAYNE KEY ESTATES
    Built 2016
    $6,870,000

    445 Ridgewood Rd

    Key Biscayne FL, 33149
    $6,870,000
    -5.22%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    3,688 SF
    $1,863/SF
    178
    TROPICAL ISLE HOMES SUB 1
    Built 2021