fbpx

1150 Collins Ave # 402, Miami Beach FL 33139

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
$439,000

2

2

888 SF

$494

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1981

Property Description

    Priced to Sell! Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence located on iconic Collins Avenue in the heart of South Beach. This bright and spacious condo features a remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large split bedrooms with walk-in closets, central A/C, and hurricane-impact windows. Enjoy a large private balcony with ocean views and one gated covered parking space. Secure boutique building located just steps from the Beach, Ocean Drive, world-famous dining, shopping, nightlife, and entertainment. The building has successfully completed its 40-year recertification.

    LIST PRICE $439,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 888 SF
    PRICE SF$494
    YEAR BUILT 1981
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11998408
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 31
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami Beach
    ZIP33139
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION COLLINS VISTA CONDO
    HOA FEES $556
    TAXES $6,256

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $402,000

    1200 West Ave #216

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $402,000
    0%
    0 beds
    0 Baths
    557 SF
    $722/SF
    1
    MIRADOR NORTH
    Built 1965
    $479,000

    1331 Lincoln Rd #704

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $479,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    820 SF
    $584/SF
    3
    LINCOLN WEST TOWERS
    Built 1971
    $475,000

    345 Ocean Dr #424

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $475,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    654 SF
    $726/SF
    6
    Ocean Point
    Built 1970
    $470,000

    1331 Lincoln Rd #702

    Miami Beach FL, 33139
    $470,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    820 SF
    $573/SF
    11
    LINCOLN WEST TOWERS
    Built 1971