fbpx

3520 SW 195th Ave, Miramar FL 33029

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
$985,000

4

4

2,973 SF

$331

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,625 SF
YEAR BUILT2002

Property Description

    New roof being installed! Welcome to this beautiful two-story home located in the highly desirable gated community of Grand Isles at Sunset Lakes. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by a grand foyer with an elegant spiral staircase, soaring two-story ceilings in the living room, and a freshly painted interior that gives the home a bright, clean, and inviting feel. The first floor offers a convenient bedroom with a full bathroom, plus an additional half bath, laundry room, spacious family room, formal dining room, and multiple living areas perfect for entertaining, hosting guests, or enjoying everyday family living. Upstairs, the large primary suite features a private balcony overlooking the serene lake and pool, creating the perfect retreat. The primary bathroom offers a spa-like feel, while the upstairs loft is currently set up as an office, ideal for working from home, studying, or creating a flexible space. Two additional oversized bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, or extra storage. Enjoy resort-style living in Grand Isles at Sunset Lakes, a gated community offering tons of amenities and a wonderful lifestyle.

    LIST PRICE $985,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,973 SF
    PRICE SF$331
    YEAR BUILT 2002
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWLake,Water
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11998670
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33029
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SUNSET LAKES PLAT TWO
    HOA FEES $310
    TAXES $18,751

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,075,000

    3060 SW 195th Ter

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,075,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,576 SF
    $417/SF
    16
    SUNSET LAKES
    Built 2002
    $899,000

    18920 SW 29th St

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $899,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,314 SF
    $389/SF
    21
    SUNSET LAKES PLAT ONE
    Built 2000
    $1,035,000

    3911 SW 186th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $1,035,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,142 SF
    $329/SF
    25
    SUNSET LAKES PLAT ONE
    Built 2001
    $929,000

    3310 SW 192nd Ave

    Miramar FL, 33029
    $929,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,506 SF
    $371/SF
    31
    SUNSET LAKES PLAT ONE
    Built 2000