fbpx

7709 NW 87th Ave, Tamarac FL 33321

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$995,000

3

3

2,532 SF

$393

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,444 SF
YEAR BUILT1987

Property Description

    Step into luxury with this stunning, fully upgraded waterfront residence, where modern design meets cutting-edge smart living. Turnkey home, freshly painted inside and out, offering elegance, comfort, and innovation—enhanced by beautifully updated landscaping, a two-car garage, and breathtaking water and golf course views in the rear. Rectified Italian porcelain tile flooring throughout, completely renovated home. State-of-the-art chef’s kitchen, with custom cabinetry, striking quartz waterfall countertops, and brand-new 2024 appliances. Beautiful chimney. Impact windows throughout, a 2023 foam-insulated attic, a 2023 water heater, and a high-performance HVAC system. Fully equipped smart lighting system, smart sprinkler control panel, smart pool controls, and a unified security system for ultimate convenience and security. Primary suite features a large bedroom, custom walk-in closets, beautifully remodeled, modern-designed bathrooms with high-end finishes. Spacious second bedroom with walk-in closets. Additional upgrades include new interior doors, renovated laundry room with cabinetry, designer lighting fixtures and window treatments. Wine enthusiasts will love the climate-controlled, state-of-the-art wine cellar. Outdoor living with a pool, new outdoor cooktop, and water and golf course views. This residence offers the ultimate in luxury, technology, and lifestyle. A rare waterfront and golf course view opportunity—schedule your private showing today.

    LIST PRICE $995,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,532 SF
    PRICE SF$393
    YEAR BUILT 1987
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999380
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-10
    DAYS ON MARKET 36
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Tamarac
    ZIP33321
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WOODMONT TRACT 57
    HOA FEES $375
    TAXES $13,779

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $939,500

    7840 NW 86th Ter

    Tamarac FL, 33321
    $939,500
    -10.44%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,702 SF
    $254/SF
    145
    WOODMONT TRACT 62
    Built 1984
    $999,990

    8152 NW 78th St

    Tamarac FL, 33321
    $999,990
    -16.67%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,860 SF
    $350/SF
    184
    WOODMONT PODS B F & G
    Built 2022