fbpx

4000 SW 145th Ave, Miramar FL 33027

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$1,100,000

5

3

3,026 SF

$364

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size8,800 SF
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Welcome to one of the most exclusive and well-sought-after communities in West Miramar. Over 3,000 square feet under air. Home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus an office (can be used as a 5th bedroom). Double door entry, one story, triple split bedroom plan with 4th bedroom having privacy for in-laws, or guests, and its own separate entrance. Large Primary bedroom suite features privacy, away from the other bedrooms, includes a sitting area, his and her closets, newly remodeled, spacious primary bathroom with his and her sinks. New roof, 2024, and plumbing, 2025. Move-in Ready, a must-see.

    LIST PRICE $1,100,000
    PRICE CHANGE15.79%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,026 SF
    PRICE SF$364
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999577
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 34
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY Miramar
    ZIP33027
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WINDSOR PALMS
    HOA FEES $212
    TAXES $8,070

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $998,000

    3700 SW 149th Ter

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $998,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,299 SF
    $434/SF
    4
    REPLAT OF COUNTRY LAKES
    Built 1994
    $1,097,000

    5312 SW 148th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $1,097,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,551 SF
    $430/SF
    10
    RESERVE AT HUNTINGTON 174
    Built 2006
    $1,275,000

    3400 SW 137th Ave

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $1,275,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,044 SF
    $624/SF
    68
    COUNTRY RANCH ESTATES SEC
    Built 1981
    $1,049,000

    14686 SW 35th Ct

    Miramar FL, 33027
    $1,049,000
    -8.7%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,692 SF
    $284/SF
    71
    WINDSOR PALMS
    Built 1997