fbpx

1350 NW 129th Ave, Sunrise FL 33323

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
$753,000

4

3

2,079 SF

$362

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,446 SF
YEAR BUILT1991

Property Description

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home in the highly desirable Sawgrass Residences @ The Pointe community of Sunrise! This spacious two-story residence offers over 2,300 sq ft of living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright eat-in kitchen with cooking island, pantry, and natural gas range, opening to multiple dining and living areas. Interior highlights include porcelain and laminate flooring, walk-in closets, Roman tub, separate shower, and a convenient laundry/utility room. Step outside to your private screened-in pool and patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting year-round. Additional features include hurricane protection, fenced yard, 2-car garage, and solar panels for added efficiency. Located in a well-kept community steps from Sawgrass Mall and Volunteer Park which is filled with amenities! Easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. No HOA approval required!! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a prime location.

    LIST PRICE $753,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.59%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,079 SF
    PRICE SF$362
    YEAR BUILT 1991
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999672
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 34
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Sunrise
    ZIP33323
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SAVANNAH PLAT 1
    HOA FEES $245
    TAXES $5,233

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $765,500

    1485 NW 129th Ter

    Sunrise FL, 33323
    $765,500
    -3.78%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,468 SF
    $310/SF
    69
    SAVANNAH PLAT 1
    Built 1991
    $799,000

    1352 NW 129th Way

    Sunrise FL, 33323
    $799,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,284 SF
    $350/SF
    135
    SAVANNAH PLAT 1
    Built 1992