fbpx

17081 SW 94th Way, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$810,000

4

4

2,640 SF

$307

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,500 SF
YEAR BUILT2014

Property Description

    Beautiful two story single family home in the desirable Kendall Square community, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus a private adjacent efficiency with its own full kitchen and bathroom perfect for extended family, guests, or additional rental income. This bright and spacious home features an open-concept layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dark wood cabinetry, and ample counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The backyard is a true highlight, designed for both relaxation and hosting. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with a covered pergola patio, built-in outdoor kitchen, ceiling fans, and plenty of space for gatherings year-round. The low-maintenance landscaping and open green space create a private outdoor retreat perfect for families. Located in a family friendly neighborhood directly across from a scenic lake and just steps from the clubhouse, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool, gym, kids’ play area, and BBQ spaces. Conveniently situated near Home Depot, Walmart, and local schools, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Ideal for families or investors seeking a versatile and well-located property.

    LIST PRICE $810,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.41%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,640 SF
    PRICE SF$307
    YEAR BUILT 2014
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWLake
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999859
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 32
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KENDALL COMMONS RESIDENTI
    HOA FEES $49
    TAXES $13,982

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $830,000

    17046 SW 94th Ln

    Miami FL, 33196
    $830,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,080 SF
    $269/SF
    1
    KENDALL COMMONS RESIDENTI
    Built 2014
    $795,000

    10331 SW 164th Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $795,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,532 SF
    $314/SF
    7
    FOREST LAKES ESTATES SEC
    Built 1997
    $750,000

    17116 SW 92nd St

    Miami FL, 33196
    $750,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,460 SF
    $305/SF
    10
    KENDALL COMMONS RESIDENTI
    Built 2014
    $734,999

    9576 SW 162nd Path

    Miami FL, 33196
    $734,999
    -1.99%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,964 SF
    $374/SF
    19
    MONACO ESTATES AT KENDALL
    Built 2001