fbpx

3563 W Tree Tops Ct, Davie FL 33328

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
$899,000

3

3

2,438 SF

$369

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,187 SF
YEAR BUILT2001

Property Description

    Stunning 3BR/2.5BA Pool Home on Private Cul-de-sac in the RIDGE. Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and vacation-style living. This meticulously maintained home features a split floor plan for maximum privacy, complemented by elegant tile and wood flooring throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts newer stainless-steel appliances (2023) and opens to spacious living areas. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature large walk-in closets. The exterior is an entertainer's dream, featuring a circular paver driveway with space for 5+ cars, a 2-car garage, a private backyard oasis with a pristine saltwater pool, sunbathing ledge, and a new 6ft privacy fence (2024). Complete Accordion Shutters. Key Upgrades for Peace of Mind: *New HVAC (2025) *Newer Tile Roof (2023) *Complete Interior & Exterior Paint (2023) *Newer Washer/Dryer & Kitchen appliances (2023). Located just steps away from breathtaking oak-lined nature trails leading to the iconic Tree Tops Park, perfect for bike rides and long walks.  This home offers unparalleled access to outdoor recreation. A must-see property in one of Davie's most desirable communities. The Ridge is an upscale community of all one-story single-family homes with privacy yet offering all the amenities of Forest Ridge! Clubhouse with scheduled activities, tennis, pickleball, and a resort-style pool for the surrounding communities within Forest Ridge. Low maintenance fee.

    LIST PRICE $899,000
    PRICE CHANGE-4.87%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,438 SF
    PRICE SF$369
    YEAR BUILT 2001
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12000444
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 32
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Davie
    ZIP33328
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FOREST RIDGE SINGLE FAMIL
    HOA FEES $420
    TAXES $11,251

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $925,000

    2723 E Abiaca Cir

    Davie FL, 33328
    $925,000
    -11.82%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,288 SF
    $404/SF
    41
    RIDGE ON NOB HILL
    Built 1999