fbpx

690 SE 30th Dr, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
$505,000

4

3

2,060 SF

$245

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,701 SF
YEAR BUILT2002

Property Description

    Spacious one-story 4 beds, 3 baths, 2 car garage, single-family lake view home in the highly sought after East Lake Village community. This home features a split floor plan with abundant natural light and a large living area, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The master suite includes a generous en-suite bath and walk-in closets. Enjoy the privacy of a fenced yard with enclosed lanai-great for outdoor gatherings. Great amenities -HOA fee includes common areas, security guards, in home alarm system, cable and internet. Have peace of mind with a NEW AC and Water Heater

    LIST PRICE $505,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,060 SF
    PRICE SF$245
    YEAR BUILT 2002
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWLake,Other
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12001076
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 31
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION KEYS-GATE NO 3
    HOA FEES $260
    TAXES $7,925

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $525,500

    2542 NE 1st St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $525,500
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,115 SF
    $248/SF
    3
    BARBADOS AT OASIS
    Built 2019
    $551,500

    3457 NE 2nd St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $551,500
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,876 SF
    $294/SF
    4
    ANTIGUA AT OASIS
    Built 2007
    $540,000

    2401 NE 2nd Dr

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $540,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,115 SF
    $255/SF
    13
    BARBADOS AT OASIS
    Built 2018
    $515,000

    3090 SE 7th Pl

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $515,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $250/SF
    16
    KEYS-GATE NO 3
    Built 2002