fbpx

13474 SW 124th Ave Rd, Miami FL 33186

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$725,000

3

4

2,706 SF

$268

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,500 SF
YEAR BUILT2002

Property Description

    Experience elevated living in this charming 2-story single-family home located in the gated community of Bonita Lakes, within Caribe at Bonita Lakes. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers approximately 3,121 total sq ft and one of the largest living areas in the community. The home features a thoughtfully updated interior, including a renovated kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes, creating a clean and inviting living space. The A/C system was replaced in 2025, providing added efficiency and peace of mind. Enjoy comfortable indoor and outdoor living with a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The property reflects pride of ownership and is move-in ready. Bonita Lakes offers resort-style amenities, including 24-hour gated security, clubhouse, pool, gym, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near the Florida Turnpike, Zoo Miami, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity to own in one of Miami’s most desirable gated communities.

    LIST PRICE $725,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,706 SF
    PRICE SF$268
    YEAR BUILT 2002
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12001114
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 33
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33186
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CARIBE AT BONITA LAKES
    HOA FEES $241
    TAXES $9,357

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $790,000

    11942 SW 126th Ln

    Miami FL, 33186
    $790,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,959 SF
    $267/SF
    5
    CENTURY BREEZE EAST
    Built 2005
    $725,000

    14023 SW 132nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33186
    $725,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,759 SF
    $412/SF
    68
    TWIN LAKE SHORES CENTRAL
    Built 2001
    $685,000

    12608 SW 121st Ave

    Miami FL, 33186
    $685,000
    -5.52%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,570 SF
    $436/SF
    110
    SIGNATURE GARDENS SUB
    Built 1999
    $797,000

    13430 SW 118th Pl

    Miami FL, 33186
    $797,000
    -0.99%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,954 SF
    $408/SF
    265
    FOUR LAKES SEC 7
    Built 2002