3101 Bayshore Dr # 608, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304
$1,200,000
2
2
1,214 SF
$988
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2011
Property Description
This elegant split-bedroom layout features a spacious king suite, open-concept kitchen and living area, and comes fully furnished and turnkey with in-unit washer & dryer. With no rental restrictions, this property is ideal for investors or personal use, allowing short-or long-term rentals, Airbnb, the W Hotel program, or a 1031 exchange. Residents enjoy world-class W Resort amenities, along with HOA coverage of cable, electricity, high-speed internet, water, and valet service. Perfectly located, just steps from the sand.
LIST PRICE $1,200,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,214 SF
PRICE SF$988
YEAR BUILT 2011
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12001658
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-04-15
DAYS ON MARKET 30
FURNISHED Furnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Fort Lauderdale
ZIP33304
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION W Ft Lauderdale Residence
HOA FEES 0
TAXES $13,622
STREET VIEW
401 N Birch Rd #502
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,250,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,286 SF
$972/SF
84
TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO
Built 2019
3101 Bayshore Dr #2202
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,199,000
-0.08%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,329 SF
$902/SF
94
W Residences
Built 2012
341 N Birch Rd #209
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$995,000
-9.55%
2 beds
2 Baths
946 SF
$1,052/SF
96
Ft Laud Yacht Beach Club
Built 1994
209 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #6B
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$990,000
-17.43%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,450 SF
$683/SF
113
THE SEASONS
Built 1982