fbpx

1220 Azalea Cres, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
$1,749,000

4

3

2,208 SF

$792

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,099 SF
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled pool home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a desirable split and open floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside through the grand double-door entry and enjoy elegant 24x24 tile flooring, abundant recessed lighting, and a bright, airy layout with expansive living and family room spaces. The home also includes a versatile den/office, currently used as an additional sitting area. The fully updated kitchen is a showstopper, complete with quartz countertops and a stunning waterfall island, bar seating, KitchenAid stainless steel stove, double dishwasher, double sink, and a convenient pass-through window—perfect for seamless indoor-outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the luxury of two ensuite bedrooms, while a third bathroom serves as a cabana bath for easy pool access. Bathrooms are beautifully upgraded, including a tub/shower combination with a sleek glass enclosure. Additional upgrades include impact windows and doors, new interior doors, and, per owner, updated plumbing. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a beautifully landscaped yard, circular paver driveway, and a screened-in pool with a newly built patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. A built-in surround sound system enhances the home’s entertainment appeal.

    LIST PRICE $1,749,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,208 SF
    PRICE SF$792
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12001664
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 29
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD GOLF ESTATES SE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $15,767

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,499,000

    701 Hollywood Blvd

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,499,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,821 SF
    $531/SF
    8
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1940
    $1,490,000

    1241 S 13th Ave

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,490,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,514 SF
    $593/SF
    9
    RODMAN STREET DEVELOPMENT
    Built 1995
    $1,499,000

    940 Hollywood Blvd

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,499,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,380 SF
    $630/SF
    20
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1950
    $1,949,000

    920 Captiva Dr

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $1,949,000
    -2.31%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,823 SF
    $510/SF
    42
    THREE ISLANDS 3RD SEC
    Built 2000