fbpx

19707 Turnberry Way # D, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$1,098,000

2

2

1,887 SF

$582

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1979

Property Description

    One of a kind 1887 Sq. Ft. 2 Bd. Penthouse totally upgraded and remodeled in luxurious Turnberry Isle North Tower * Stunning Porcelain Floors * Top of the line Appliances * Open Kitchen * Hurricane Proof Glass Throughout * Huge wrap around Glass Balcony around the Entire Unit *10 Ft. ceilings * Spectacular city and ocean views* Electric shades * Steam Room in Master Shower * Open concept Master Closet * Very spacious unit perfect for entertaining and enjoying to the maximum the Florida lifestyle. Resort living right in your own backyard! Amenities include heated pool with pool service, jacuzzi, restaurant, theater room, bicycle storage, card and party rooms, pool room, children's playroom, Water Aerobic, Zumba and Yoga classes, Valet, 24 hr. security. Easy to show!

    LIST PRICE $1,098,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,887 SF
    PRICE SF$582
    YEAR BUILT 1979
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWGolf View,Intracoastal View,Ocean View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit,Penthouse
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12002383
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 27
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TURNBERRY ISLE
    HOA FEES $1,886
    TAXES $8,665

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    3330 NE 190th St #1817

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $899,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,824 SF
    $493/SF
    3
    AVENTURA MARINA
    Built 2006
    $1,200,000

    20191 E Country Club Dr #601

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $1,200,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,290 SF
    $524/SF
    5
    Terraces
    Built 1983
    $950,000

    21205 Yacht Club Dr #3107

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $950,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,510 SF
    $629/SF
    6
    NORTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    Built 1997
    $930,000

    21055 Yacht Club Dr #2403

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $930,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,865 SF
    $499/SF
    8
    SOUTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    Built 2002