fbpx

619 SW 39th Ave, Miami FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$925,000

5

4

2,115 SF

$437

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,000 SF
YEAR BUILT1941

Property Description

    Located just minutes from Coral Gables, this versatile property offers strong income potential or multigenerational living in a prime Miami location. The main home features a well-maintained 3-bedroom 2-bath layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Plus a separate 1-bedroom 1-bath side unit that may serve as a private in law suite or rental income, complete with his own entrance and kitchenette. What truly sets this property apart is the back of the home includes a studio apartment with a private entrance, full kitchen, bath and patio-ideal for a guest or an opportunity to further maximize income potential. All improvements done to Code and permitted. Conveniently located near major roadways, dining, and amenities.

    LIST PRICE $925,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.63%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,115 SF
    PRICE SF$437
    YEAR BUILT 1941
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12002646
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 23
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FLAGLER SEC ADDN TO CORAL
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,705

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $899,000

    4401 SW 16th St

    Miami FL, 33134
    $899,000
    -4.26%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,279 SF
    $703/SF
    22
    SAN JACINTO
    Built 1949
    $998,000

    540 SW 39th Ave

    Miami FL, 33134
    $998,000
    -13.22%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,496 SF
    $400/SF
    24
    FLOYDS GROVES ESTATES
    Built 1950
    $925,000

    700 SW 44th Pl

    Miami FL, 33134
    $925,000
    -2.63%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,549 SF
    $363/SF
    80
    TAMIAMI TRAIL PARK
    Built 1945
    $890,000

    702 Boabadilla St

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $890,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    952 SF
    $935/SF
    280
    CORAL GABLES FLAGLER STRE
    Built 1944