fbpx

2117 NE 40th Rd, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
$549,000

4

3

1,967 SF

$279

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,000 SF
YEAR BUILT2003

Property Description

    Stunning Mediterranean-style home, beautifully landscaped, in secure gated Waterstone community! This mint-condition, move-in-ready updated gem features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, open floor plan, great for entertaining. Two car garage ready for gym set up if you so desire. You will love the sparkling swimming pool which faces the canal, perfect for those relaxing days. Enjoy easy access to highways, just 5 minutes from Biscayne Beach/Park and 20 minutes from Key Largo. Your perfect coastal lifestyle awaits!

    LIST PRICE $549,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,967 SF
    PRICE SF$279
    YEAR BUILT 2003
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12002715
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-17
    DAYS ON MARKET 30
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FLORIDIAN BAY ESTATES
    HOA FEES $159
    TAXES $5,638

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $540,000

    4113 NE 22nd Ln

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $540,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,494 SF
    $217/SF
    3
    PORTOFINO ESTATES
    Built 2004
    $510,000

    3985 NE 15th St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $510,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,953 SF
    $261/SF
    4
    FLORIDIAN BAY ESTATES SOU
    Built 2005
    $529,999

    2609 NE 42nd Ave

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $529,999
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,603 SF
    $204/SF
    13
    MIRENS PLACE
    Built 2004
    $499,900

    29935 SW 143rd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $499,900
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,216 SF
    $411/SF
    13
    GEM HOMES NO THREE
    Built 1973