fbpx

1500 S Ocean Dr # 4F, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$330,000

2

2

1,287 SF

$256

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1973

Property Description

    Waterfront 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Corner Unit in Original Condition, Directly Across from the Beach. All Special Assessments paid by seller and 50 Year Re-Certification will be completed soon! An ideal opportunity for an end user to customize and create their dream home, or for an investor seeking a value-add fix-and-flip. This spacious residence features a desirable split floor plan, floor-to-ceiling impact windows, and a wraparound balcony offering stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Both bedroom suites enjoy beautiful water views, generous closet space, and private en-suite bathrooms. All windows and sliding doors are impact-rated. Located just steps from the beach and minutes to the Hollywood Beach Boardwalk, parks, dining, and shopping—truly embracing the South Florida beach lifestyle. The building offers excellent amenities, including a waterfront heated pool, fitness center, and 24-hour security. Reserves are in place, and the 40/50-year certifications are about to be completed.

    LIST PRICE $330,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.65%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,287 SF
    PRICE SF$256
    YEAR BUILT 1973
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12002810
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 37
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ALLINGTON TOWERS NORTH
    HOA FEES $960
    TAXES $8,729

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $355,100

    3801 S Ocean Dr #2Z

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $355,100
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    874 SF
    $406/SF
    3
    Tides
    Built 1969
    $325,000

    2501 S Ocean Dr #328

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $325,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    835 SF
    $389/SF
    4
    The Wave
    Built 1968
    $320,000

    2501 S Ocean Dr #1603

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $320,000
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    590 SF
    $542/SF
    5
    The Wave
    Built 1968
    $339,000

    211 S Ocean Dr #204

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $339,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,130 SF
    $300/SF
    5
    VICTORIA TOWERS
    Built 1971