fbpx

1628 NW 8th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
$349,900

3

2

1,240 SF

$282

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1967

Property Description

    Exquisitely remodeled with a sleek, modern design, this stunning home showcases elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout and stylish 42-inch wood cabinetry. The beautifully updated bathroom features eye-catching gold fixtures that add a touch of luxury. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all just minutes from the beach and premier shopping destinations. A dazzling chandelier enhances the home’s sophisticated charm, while the separate laundry room and stainless steel appliances—equipped with all the bells and whistles—offer both convenience and contemporary appeal. NO HOA!!!

    LIST PRICE $349,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS
    LIVING SIZE 1,240 SF
    PRICE SF$282
    YEAR BUILT 1967
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12003639
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-22
    DAYS ON MARKET 24
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION South Middle River
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $3,515

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $369,000

    2005 NW 11th Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $369,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,162 SF
    $318/SF
    9
    HILLMONT-MIDDLE RIVER VIS
    Built 1971
    $370,000

    1218 NW 15th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $370,000
    -90%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,116 SF
    $332/SF
    39
    LAUDERDALE VILLAS
    Built 1952
    $350,000

    1500 NW 11th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $350,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,098 SF
    $319/SF
    187
    LAUDERDALE MANOR
    Built 1950
    $330,000

    1440 NW 20th St, unit B

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $330,000
    -5.71%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,167 SF
    $283/SF
    718
    FT LAUDERDALE ESTATES
    Built 1974