fbpx

1951 NE 187th Dr, North Miami Beach FL 33179

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
$1,499,000

4

3

2,052 SF

$731

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,835 SF
YEAR BUILT1957

Property Description

    PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN SKYLAKE! COMING SOON: Brand new DRIVEWAY — project scheduled to be completed on the property. $1,499,000 Stunning 4BD/3BA home in one of Skylake's most desirable neighborhoods, sitting on the LARGEST LOT in the area. Perfect for a family, an investor, or both. WHAT MAKES IT SPECIAL: • 4 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms • Mother-in-law suite with INDEPENDENT ENTRANCE — ideal for extra income, Airbnb, or integrate it into the main house • Biggest lot in the neighborhood • Beautiful pool area • Solid CBS construction • NEW roof • Sprinkler system installed • Tile floors throughout UNBEATABLE LOCATION: Minutes from highways, shopping, dining, and beaches. Everything you need, right around the corner. 24hr notice required. This gem won't last long!

    LIST PRICE $1,499,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,052 SF
    PRICE SF$731
    YEAR BUILT 1957
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12003905
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 26
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33179
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SKY LAKE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $23,000

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,499,000

    1850 NE 199th St

    Miami FL, 33179
    $1,499,000
    3.38%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,596 SF
    $577/SF
    14
    SKYLAKE MANORS
    Built 1969
    $1,599,000

    1940 NE 186th Dr

    North Miami Beach FL, 33179
    $1,599,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    2,675 SF
    $598/SF
    65
    SKY LAKE
    Built 1957
    $1,450,000

    1980 NE 185th Ter

    North Miami Beach FL, 33179
    $1,450,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,289 SF
    $633/SF
    81
    SKY LAKE
    Built 1957
    $1,529,000

    18891 NE 20th Ave

    North Miami Beach FL, 33179
    $1,529,000
    -17.35%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    1,782 SF
    $858/SF
    154
    SKYLAKE MANORS
    Built 1957