fbpx

4111 S Ocean Dr # 3411, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
$965,000

2

2

1,087 SF

$888

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2017

Property Description

    Best line in the building! Stunning high-floor residence offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the ocean, Intracoastal, and the Miami & Ft. Lauderdale skylines. Ideally positioned just steps from the elevators at the prestigious LYFE Beach Resort, this unit features no rental restrictions—making it a perfect investment for Airbnb, short-term rentals, self-management, or enrollment in the hotel program. Beautifully furnished and curated by Artefacto, the residence showcases high-end finishes, including Subzero and Bosch appliances, and includes the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Designed for both luxury living and maximum income potential, the property boasts a proven track record with occupancy consistently exceeding 80%. Enjoy world-class resort-style amenities such as two infinity-edge pools, expansive sundeck with private cabanas, on-site restaurants, a state-of-the-art fitness center, spa, and 24-hour concierge and front desk services. Prime location with direct beach access, and just minutes from top dining, shopping, supermarkets, casinos, and the renowned Gulfstream Park. A rare opportunity to own a true income-producing gem in one of the most desirable beachfront resorts—must see!

    LIST PRICE $965,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,087 SF
    PRICE SF$888
    YEAR BUILT 2017
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWBay,Canal,Intracoastal View,Ocean View,Direct Ocean
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit,High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12004003
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 25
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HYDE BEACH RESORT
    HOA FEES $1,572
    TAXES $15,482

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $950,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R2708

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $950,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $698/SF
    2
    HYDE BEACH HOUSE
    Built 2019
    $890,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R3308

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $890,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $654/SF
    10
    Hyde Beach House
    Built 2019
    $999,000

    4010 S Ocean Dr #R1808

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $999,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,361 SF
    $734/SF
    14
    Hyde Beach House
    Built 2019
    $999,900

    4111 S Ocean Dr #2303

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $999,900
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,136 SF
    $880/SF
    18
    Lyfe Resort
    Built 2017