fbpx

14512 SW 139th Ave Cir W, Miami FL 33186

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
$599,900

3

2

1,796 SF

$334

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,020 SF
YEAR BUILT1989

Property Description

    Charming/Don't miss this beautiful 3 BR 2 Ba home with a 1 car Gar in the desirable StoneyBrook at Country Walk Community. This inviting property features a bright and functional layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Property is perfectly positioned near top shopping, dining, and major roadways for ultimate convenience. This is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking location and value. Very easy to show-schedule today!

    LIST PRICE $599,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,796 SF
    PRICE SF$334
    YEAR BUILT 1989
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Frame,Frame With Stucco
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12004572
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 27
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33186
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION STONEYBROOK AT COUNTRY WA
    HOA FEES $241
    TAXES $7,935

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $615,000

    13016 SW 142nd Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $615,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,668 SF
    $369/SF
    40
    TWIN LAKE SHORES SOUTH
    Built 2001
    $590,000

    14534 SW 144th Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $590,000
    -2.48%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,669 SF
    $354/SF
    121
    COUNTRY WALK WEST SEC 1
    Built 1991
    $630,000

    13658 SW 142nd Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $630,000
    -1.56%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    2,185 SF
    $288/SF
    122
    PRECIOUS HOMES AT TWIN LA
    Built 2003
    $550,000

    14301 SW 146th Ter

    Miami FL, 33186
    $550,000
    -5.17%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,397 SF
    $394/SF
    221
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 5
    Built 1985