fbpx

625 Biltmore Way # 103, Coral Gables FL 33134

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
$625,000

2

2

1,206 SF

$518

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1969

Property Description

    Beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence featuring a spacious layout and offered fully furnished for true turnkey living. This modern home showcases high-end finishes, 10-foot ceilings, hurricane-impact windows, and motorized shades in the living areas. Lots of closet space which include 3 walk ins & 2 for linens/storage. Enjoy the ease of first-floor living with amenities just steps away, including the pool, jacuzzi, and sauna—no elevator needed for daily convenience. Additional highlights include covered parking and a private exterior storage unit. Ideally located directly across from Granada Golf Course and just a short walk to Miracle Mile, offering premier dining, cafés, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Gables Plaza is a well-managed, boutique building in the heart of Coral Gables. All required certifications are in place with no special assessments. SIRS and Milestone reports have been completed and are available, providing added confidence for buyers. Enjoy two-zone A/C powered by the association, which includes cooling and water heating—helping keep monthly electric expenses remarkably low. 3D Matterprot tour available for immediate virtual viewing, please inquire.

    LIST PRICE $625,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,206 SF
    PRICE SF$518
    YEAR BUILT 1969
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12004858
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-04
    DAYS ON MARKET 12
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Coral Gables
    ZIP33134
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION GABLES PLAZA CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,596
    TAXES $7,339

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $625,000

    322 Madeira Ave #405

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $625,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,195 SF
    $523/SF
    15
    VILLA ISABELLA CONDO
    Built 2004
    $570,000

    721 Biltmore Way #101

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $570,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    948 SF
    $601/SF
    18
    THE BILTMORE REGENT
    Built 1990
    $650,000

    357 Almeria Ave #1507

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $650,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,023 SF
    $635/SF
    29
    Gables Park Tower
    Built 2003
    $575,000

    441 Valencia Ave #302

    Coral Gables FL, 33134
    $575,000
    -8%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,142 SF
    $504/SF
    101
    GABLES LAROC CONDO
    Built 1988